Meet the Team

Sara Fernandes

Chair

Nuno Ramos

Member

Ana Rita Torres

Member

Carolina Moreira

Chair

Pedro Ferreira

Member

Bruno Coelho

Member

Daniela Maia

Member

Carolina Catorze

Chair

Vasco Ribeiro

Member

José Costa

Member

Miriam Gonçalves

Chair

António Melo

Member

Tiago Grosso

Member

Luís Melo

Member

Daniel Fernandes

Chair

Fábio Caramelo

Member

Guilherme Reis

Member

Eduardo Leite

Chair

Andreia Rodrigues

Member

Pedro Lima

Member

Marta Vasconcelos

Chair

Henrique Lopes Cardoso

Member

João Pinto

Member

Tiago Moreira

Member

Luís Barbosa

Chair

Hugo Cunha

Member

Jorge Ferreira

Member

Marco Gonçalves

Member

Rafael Rocha

Chair

Leonardo Macedo

Member

Raquel Casado

Member

Tiago Matias

Member

Adélia Gonçalves

Member

Fábio Pereira

Member

Diogo Campos

Chair

Lázaro Costa

Member

Alexandre Ribeiro

Member

Hugo Sereno

Steering Committee

André Lago

Advisory Board

Ademar Aguiar

Steering Committee

Raul Vidal

Steering Committee

André Restivo

Senior Member

João Pedro Dias

Senior Member

Filipe Figueiredo Correia

Senior Member

Luís Filipe Teixeira

Senior Member

Meet the Team

Conference

Sara Fernandes

Chair

Nuno Ramos

Member

Ana Rita Torres

Member

Social Program

Carolina Moreira

Chair

Pedro Ferreira

Member

Bruno Coelho

Member

Daniela Maia

Member

Treasure

Carolina Catorze

Chair

Vasco Ribeiro

Member

José Costa

Member

Sponsorship

Miriam Gonçalves

Chair

António Melo

Member

Tiago Grosso

Member

Luís Melo

Member

App

Daniel Fernandes

Chair

Fábio Caramelo

Member

Guilherme Reis

Member

Web

Eduardo Leite

Chair

Andreia Rodrigues

Member

Pedro Lima

Member

Media & Publicity

Marta Vasconcelos

Chair

Henrique Lopes Cardoso

Member

João Pinto

Member

Tiago Moreira

Member

Operations

Luís Barbosa

Chair

Hugo Cunha

Member

Jorge Ferreira

Member

Marco Gonçalves

Member

Editors

Rafael Rocha

Chair

Tiago Matias

Member

Leonardo Macedo

Member

Adélia Gonçalves

Member

Fábio Pereira

Member

Raquel Casado

Member

Program

Diogo Campos

Chair

Lázaro Costa

Member

Alexandre Ribeiro

Member

Steering Committee

Hugo Sereno

Steering Committee

André Lago

Advisory Board

Ademar Aguiar

Steering Committee

Raul Vidal

Steering Committee

Program Committee

André Restivo

Senior Member

João Pedro Dias

Senior Member

Filipe Figueiredo Correia

Senior Member

Luís Filipe Teixeira

Senior Member